Sunday, July 29, 2012

french mani

sorry i have been away for a  while!.... with my camera- buut without my camera cored :/
this is a lil french mani i got done ................ by my sis ~hush IM LAZYY ITS GOT SPARKLES U KNOW iz gotta sparkle lol i know worst lighting ever oh  welll
~nailartchica<3

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

ttylxox

trying to figure out what to do with your nails while you have an annoying song stuck in your head can get you pretty far, thanks bella thorne... i guess? annnyyways here you go
do not copy!

do not copy!

do not copy!
mwuah! 

i am definitly least proud of my pointer finger the X didnt turn out so cute. which is really strange for me cause in like EVERY manicure i do my pointer finger is the best. well theres a first time for everything!

~nailartchica<3

take a hint!

in the middle of doing my nails! hmmmm wheres my camera??
heres a hint for my nails ( ;

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

broken hearted robot

well this is my sisters creation

its called the "broken hearted robot" because in the making one of the robots eyes smeared making it look like her mascara was running as you can see it was fixed. the colors used were:
wet'n'wild: metallica and tickled pink. OPI: alpine snow. and my good ol' friend SHARPIE lol
~nailartchica<3

Monday, July 23, 2012

love nails

weellll i finally had an idea for my nails sorry for the wait! :)
I used paint! hehe, first try.
now for the INGREDIENTS!! lol here
since pictures can be phony i decided to do a video too!


byeee
~nailartchica<3

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

not inspired

weeeellll havent been posting cause i cant think of anything to do for them hmm try to inspire me

 
~nailartchica<3

Friday, July 13, 2012

so happy happy happy :D

eeeeeeeeeek! i am so super happy i have my doggy with me now i missed him so much
~nailartchica<3

smudgeee

well i decided to do paper fake nails IT WORKED PERFECT! untill i bumped my finger and ripped up the top coat o well :/
~nailartchica<3

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

mucho espaƱol? (too much spanish)

Am i using too much spanish or is it fun to learn a little idk i just like different launguages well ....comment! i guess just lemme kno
~nailartchica<3

lo siento (so sorry)

i am so sorry
okay so today i realized i hadn't blogged in a while so i logged on realizing i had more page views than EVER. im really sorry but i was without use of a computer for a while. thanks for understanding :)
~nailartchica<3

Saturday, July 7, 2012

muy divertido (very funny)

i love this video this is plasmaspeedo she is who i found out about konad from sadly shes off to the navy :( if it wasn't for her i wouldnt care about nails anyway this is a hailarious video
P.S. u can find her blog its "plasmaspeedo.com"

adios manicura (goodbye manicure)

well took off that mani my nails are a bit stained. AaRrGg!! D: gonna do another french manicure I'll be sure to use a base coat (hehe) whoops

adios imagen (goodbye picture)

oh guys! i forgot to mention, The reason i didnt post my 4th of July nails because the picture i took was deleted from my camera b4 i had the chance to upload :( o well
~nailartchica<3

green tips!

My nails got a bit stained in the making of this. The stains don't look as bad in person.
P.S. hmmm looking a bit bland.... another top coat..should i go for a design? flower,zebra you comment!
    ~nailartchica<3

Thursday, July 5, 2012

1st post

hey guys just made this blog i love nail polish nail art nail stamps nail stickers fake nails
EVERYTHING NAILS. i am on vacation sadly i have none of my KONAD plates and none of my nail polish :( i did have the opportunity to do 4th of July nails thanks to my aunts nail polish.